Skip to content ↓

Staff

Headteacher: Tony Markham

Deputy Headteacher: Peter Castle

Assistant Headteacher / SENDCo: Erika Marshall

Year 3 Teaching Team

Alice Stanley (Elm)

Claire Edmondson* (Fir)

Danielle Whitehead (Ash)

Sarah Podger (Oak)

Year 4 Teaching Team

Philippa Garforth* (Plum)

Michelle Armitage (Palm)

Clare Morphew (Lime)

Chloe Murrell (Pear)

Year 5 Teaching Team

Rob Jones (Maple)

Tiff Gore (Rowan)

Katie Elliot-Smith / Toni Knight (Beech)

Catherine Castle / Amy Buckle* (Cedar)

Year 6 Teaching Team

Christine Tigwell* (Willow)

Lizzie Markham / Lisa Marlow (Damson)

Gareth Edwards (Mimosa)

Steve Zenklusen (Quince)

 

* = Year Leader

 

PPA / Cover / 1:1 Teachers

Suzanne Tong

Lisa Marlow

CM Sports

Sarah Lee

Natalie Clack

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Jeanette Ayling (Head)

Kathy Hall

Sue Pearson 

Yolanda Lacey

Pauline Walker

Sharon Bate

Magdalena Andrew

Heather Crockford

Joanne Slaughter

Valerie Ventham

Amy Frampton

Jennie Heighes

Merry Jull

Janet Matthews

Lia Cameron

Tracey Mackenzie

Learning Support Assistants

Sharon Bate

Mark Belcher

Jo Wason

Ali Butcher

Jeanette Crane

Sarah England

Melanie Gibson

Kathryn Hall

Ann Hart

Eleanor Kates

Denise Orr

Janet Matthews

Pauline Walker

Yolanda Lacey

Andi Roebuck

Sarah Van Der Merwe

Heather Crockford

Magdalena Andrews

Wendy Ash

Fiona Lovegrove

Emily Gould

Lia Cameron

Matthew Hurst

Clare Nash

Tracey Mackenzie

Angie Phillimore

Judy Chesney

Linda Smith

Selena Sheridan

Jennie Heighes

Faye Stanley

 

ELSA Support

Sonja Balmer

Pauline Walker

Janet Matthews

 

Cleaning Team

Kathy Hall

Valerie Ventham

Lauren England

Lia Cameron

 

 

Site Team

Tim Aeschliman (Site Manager)

Alan Bristow (Ass. Site Manager)

Ben Cuthbertson (Support)

 

Pupil Support Manager

Sonja Balmer

 

Office Team

Charlie Smith

Jo James

Karin Hewson

 

I.T. Technician

Lynne Tandy

 

Librarian

Mary Pitt

 

Health and Safety

Ann Hart

 

Breakfast Club

Kath Hall (Manager)

Della Lockyear

 

Twilight Club

Sharon Bate

Ann Hart

Andi Roebuck

Emily Gould

 

Kitchen Team

Jennifer Bax (Head)

Carrie-Ann Gough

Becky Leonard