Staff
Headteacher: Susan Sayers
Deputy Headteacher: Peter Castle
Assistant Headteacher / SENDCo: Erika Marshall
Business Manager: Rebecca Loader
Year 3 Teaching Team
Sarah Podger (Elm)
Natalie Gafford (Fir)
Danielle Whitehead*(Ash)
Roz Orchard & Vicki Boyns(Oak)
Year 4 Teaching Team
Claire Bishop* (Plum)
Lauren Harris(Palm)
Clare Morphew (Lime)
Bee Thakore & Lisa Marlow (Pear)
Year 5 Teaching Team
Steve Zenklusen (Maple)
Tiff Gore (Rowan)
Katie Elliot-Smith / Toni Knight (Beech)
Amy Buckle* (Cedar)
Year 6 Teaching Team
Christine Tigwell* (Willow)
Isabel Burrows (Quince)
Michelle Armitage (Mimosa)
Alice Stanley (Damson)
* = Year Leader
PPA / Cover / 1:1 Teachers
CM Sports
Sarah Lee
Natalie Clack
Catherine Castle
Livvy Hepworth
Emilie Burgess
Lunchtime Supervisors
Jeanette Ayling (Head)
Kathy Hall
Sue Pearson
Yolanda Lacey
Sharon Bate
Heather Crockford
Joanne Slaughter
Valerie Ventham
Amy Frampton
Jennie Heighes
Merry Jull
Sammy Irving
Laura Yarr
Amanda Anderson
Tracey Mackenzie
Jessica Paton
Learning Support Assistants
Sharon Bate
Mark Belcher
Jo Wason
Ali Butcher
Melanie Gibson
Kathryn Hall
Eleanor Kates
Janet Matthews
Pauline Walker
Yolanda Lacey
Sarah Van Der Merwe
Heather Crockford
Wendy Ash
Emily Gould
Matthew Hurst
Clare Nash
Tracey Mackenzie
Angie Phillimore
Linda Smith
Jenni Heighes
Sammy Irving
Laura Yarr
Amanda Anderson
Maya Parkins
ELSA Support
Sonja Balmer
Pauline Walker
Janet Matthews
Cleaning Team
Kathy Hall
Valerie Ventham
Hayley Blackmore
Kirsty Evershed-Kirby
Site Team
Tim Aeschliman (Site Manager)
Alan Bristow (Ass. Site Manager)
Ben Cuthbertson (Support)
Home-School Link Worker
Sonja Balmer
Office Team
Jo James
Karin Hewson
Judy Chesney
I.T. Technician
Lynne Tandy
Librarian
Mary Pitt
Health and Safety
Ann Hart
Breakfast Club
Kath Hall (Manager)
Della Lockyear
Twilight Club
Sharon Bate (Manager)
Ann Hart (Manager)
Emily Gould
Jennifer Bax
Della Lockyear
Carrie Gough
Amy Frampton
Jennie Heighes
Kitchen Team
Becky Leonard (Head)
Sarah Saunders
Chelsea Morton
Helen Mitchell