Skip to content ↓

Staff

LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

ADMIN

 

Headteacher

Tony Markham

Admin/Finance Officer

Di Peacock

Deputy Headteacher

Peter Castle

Senior Admin Assistant

Tracy Lumbard

Year 3 Leader

Clare Morphew (acting)

Admin Assts

Jo James

Charlotte Smith

Year 4 Leader

Katie Elliot-Smith

Health & Safety

Jane Bissex

Year 5 Leader

Jenny Meckiffe

 

 

Year 6 Leader

Amy Buckle

ICT TECHNICIAN

Charlotte Minton

Assistant Head / SENCO

Erika Marshall

 

 

TEACHERS

 

SITE MANAGER

Nigel Netley

Year 3

 

 

 

Oak

Bee Hanney

CLEANERS

Kath Hall

Ash

Clare Morphew

 

Leah Hall

Elm

Kevin Andrews

 

Emma Shannon

Fir

 

Christine Tigwell

 

 

 

 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

 

Sharon Bate

Mark Belcher

Year 4

 

 

Annette Bristow

Ann Brooks

Plum

Claire Edmondson

 

Alison Butcher

Pear

Katie Elliot-Smith

 

Jeanette Crane

Palm

Natalie Clack

 

Lin Dibb

Lime

Ben Chourlarton

 

Sarah-Jane Dyer

 

 

 

Sarah England

Year 5

 

 

Melanie Gibson

Cedar

Jenny Meckiffe

 

Kathy Hall

Maple

Rob Jones

 

Ann Hart

Beech

Toni Knight

 

Kathy Joss

Rowan

Tiffany Gore

 

Denise Orr

 

 

 

Tanya Roberts

Year 6

 

 

Carol Shreader

Willow

Amy Buckle

 

Linda Turner

Quince

Steve Zenklusen

 

Nicky Wareham

Damson

Emilie Burgess

Joan Wason

Mimosa

Livvy Johnson

 

 

 

 

SENCO

Erika Marshall

 

 

PUPIL SUPPORT MANAGER

Sonja Balmer

PPA & COVER TEACHERS/COACHES

 

Suzanne Tong

 

 

Fiona Oakley

LIBRARIAN

Mary Pitt

Denise Holborn

 

 

Aspire Sports Coaching

ELSA (Emotional Literacy Support Assistants)

Sonja Balmer

 

Linda Turner

BOOSTER & PUPIL PREMIUM SUPPORT TEACHERS

Christine Tigwell

 

 

Jules Garvey-Welch

LUNCHTIME SUPERVISION

 

 

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Jeanette Nunn

 

 

 

Lisa Lewis

KITCHEN

 

 

Cathy Knight

 

Della Lockyer (Head)

 

Denise Orr

 

Carrie-Ann Gough

 

Kath Hall

 

Dora Ladanyi

 

Sue Pearson

BREAKFAST CLUB

 

 

Yolanda Lacey

Club Manager

Kathy Hall

 

Bill Stuart

 

Della Lockyer

 

Nicky Wareham

AFTER SCHOOL CLUB

 

 

Shereen Gatenby

Club Manager

Jo Wason